JAPAN(16th World Children’s Picture Contest,IE-NO-Hikari)-Winners


Upated on :September 29, 2008

Congratulations!

here were 51,918 entries from 67 different countries and 1 region including Japan.

Thank you very much for a lot of applications. Winners were selected after passing through two stages of rigorous judging. 200winners are announced, here.

The IE-NO-HIKARI Association will send the result notice to all the participating organizations (or to each participant if he or she participated in the contest individually) in April, 2009.

  • Gold Prize

Belen Perez Argentina

Maria Mladenova Bulgaria

Petur Deyanov Donchev Bulgaria

Kristýna Kačirková Czech

Zsófia Fekete Hungary

Henil.K.Patel India

Ruchi Krishnakantbhai Vora India

Jungsoo Kim Korea

Xiao Qi Sai Malaysia

Andreea Dogeanu Romania

Sasha Jevlakova Russia

Elena Shahbaryan Russia

Nenad Kuzmanovski Serbia

Dejana Bukazić Serbia En Rui

Andrea Yap Singapore

Marianna Vu Hong Dieu Slovakia

G.H.I. Prabasha Jayasekara Sri Lanka

Don Jia Jun Taiwan

Artem Shagun Ukraine

Taro Kondo Japan

  • Silver Prize

Nicolás Joaquin Alarcón Argentina

Clare Frost Australia

Roger Takeshi Suzuki Saito Brazil

Nelina Sashkova Valeva Bulgaria

Fani Margarita Iorcheva Bulgaria

Keisuke Konta China

George Rallis Cyprus

Barbora áková Czech

Karin Allik Estonia

Sanoja S.Shah India

Muhammad Zhafrah Huzaifi Y Indonesia

Yudhatama Rizki Wahyu A Indonesia

Hamed Tavassoli Iran

Erdaulet Seidildaev Kazakhstan

Vytenis Jokūbauskas Lithuania

Cindy Chin Malaysia

Heng Sy Hua Malaysia

Da Jiong Low Malaysia

Alexandra Martinez Salinas Paraguay

David Duarte Camacho Portugal

Patricia Botināstean Romania

Kseniy Alehina Russia

Katya Soboleva Russia

Mark Molnar Serbia

Ler Jia Ying Bogguss Singapore

Dani Masten Slovenia

Amurtha Madushani Godage Sri Lanka

Jayani Lanka Jayathilaka Sri Lanka

He Yi Xin Taiwan

Pawee Hormsab Thailand

Inci Beliz Berik Turkey

Alp Guzelirmak Turkey

Öznur Senem Turkey

Sara Abdullah Al Haay UAE

Ekaterina Tereshchuk Ukraine

Roman Streluhin Ukraine

Agostina Gufiérrez Uruguay

Sabrina Alisherova Uzbekistan

Yuta Yagisawa Japan

Hanaka Kaihoko Japan

  • Bronze Prize

Nahuel Sebastian Solis Argentina

Maitena Urcola Argentina

Artem Pushko Belarus

Kate Mihailova Belarus

Lana Goran Teodosijević Bosnia and Herzegovina

Dajana Jojčić Bosnia and Herzegovina

Miroslav Šetkić Bosnia and Herzegovina

Cindy Natsuki Yoshita Brazil

Apolonija Lučić Croatia

Juan Mauro Petrirena Cuba

Konrad Valk Estonia

Roopal Ryna Kumar Fiji

Dóra Orján Hungary

Reeti Keyur Dave India

Parikh Het Amit Bhai India

Bhakti Thakkar India

Atina Rohmah Indonesia

Sahar Zarei Iran

Taejong Kim Korea

Jae Kyung Song Korea

Eun-Jin Oh Korea

Doha Abdellha Kuwait

Georgs Lipenieks Latvia

Aleksis Eglītis Latvia

Madara Matisone Latvia

M ja Vintaitė Lithuania

Roberta Gracholski Lithuania

Gabrielè iutaitė Lithuania

Silvija Mickevičaite Lithuania

Zhi Xian Tan Malaysia

Ker Min Kung Malaysia

Tong Fei Cho Malaysia

Aleena Usman Pakistan

Ana Sofia Casamada Mojoli Paraguay

Carolay Velásguez Mendoza Peru

Marcela Lescano Obregón Peru

Carlos Enoqiu Avyslo Zosvalla Peru

Aleksandra Luba ska Poland

Vitor Lopes Portugal

Monera Abdullah Alkhatany Qatar

Radu Dumitran Romania

Alexandru Cocan Romania

Irina Fârtat Romania

Adriān Andrāšik Slovakia

Diana Zarembová Slovakia

Victor Pàfila Spain Sri Lanka

Dinil Samarasinha Sri Lanka

Chandeep Ganganath De Silva Sri Lanka

Nipun Sathyajith Ellawala Liyanage Sri Lanka

Cai Cheng Hua Taiwan

Xie Yi Fan Taiwan

Elifnur Zorluoğlu Turkey

Anastasiya Efremova Ukraine

Anastasia Bordyug Ukraine

Ann Bragina Ukraine

Jessica Guan USA

Yuga Kagimoto Japan

Hayato Asai Japan

Saki Shibata Japan

  • Honorable Mention

Alyis M.Amen Afghanistan

Ailín Escudero Argentina

Maira Polla Argentina

Rocío Lezano Argentina

Áamena Abdulla Al-Banna

Bahrain Jessica Schroeder

Bolivia Nenad Jaćimović Bosnia and Herzegovina

Andjela Dukic Bosnia and Herzegovina

Yeong Jun Khor Brunei

Darussalam Alexandra Lachezarova Minkova Bulgaria

Javier Vásquez Cartagena Chile

Chan Lok Wai China

Chan Yai Hei China

Man Ho Au China

Carolina Cortés Gómez Costa Rica

Agata Lučić Croatia

Alexandros Sotirion Cyprus

Stine Nymann Denmark

Emilio Subia Ecuador

Carla Altamirano Ecuador

Polina Matvejenkova Estonia

Mihret Wogene Teklu Ethiopia

Pawan Prakash Fiji

Kasanita Liku Fiji

Nikolaos Filias Greece

Deepak Sharma India

Laurencia Claribel Indonesia

Agista A. Rinaningtyas Indonesia

Regita Regita A Indonesia

Fatemeh Zaré Iran

Zarina Ajmuhanova Kazakhstan

Nandini Gadhia Kenya

Young-Joo Kim Korea

Da Bin Park Korea

Ju Hyun Lee Korea

Yurika Yamada Luxembourg Filip Trajkov Macedonia

Hilya Mohamed Hafeez Maldives

Malika Shahid Maldives

Maasha Nazeem Maldives

P.Buyan Bayar Mongolia

Ma Hsu Yin Win Htet Myanmar

Mg Chan Mya E Tun Myanmar

Rahul Guni Nepal

Yuta Kuranou Netherlands

Escarleth Sarai Povue Nicaragua

Joseph Paulinus Nigeria

Oun Muhammad Pakistan

Novaira Moazzam Pakistan

Laraib Kamran Pakistan

Matthias René Dürksen Paraguay

Maurice Frhuire Issio Peru

Nicolle Olguin Bravo Peru

Paloma Tericeros Agurto Peru

Hana Richelle Tan Philippines

Jamille Bianca Tan Aguilar Philippines

Elena Negru Romania

Isar Smaranda Romania

Kristina Jovanović Serbia

Sheryin Rachel Lim Singapore

Natālia Šebovā Slovakia

Neus Gil Spain

Júlia Domènech Spain

Andreu Pascual Spain

Joan Iqual Cortiella Spain

Guillem Sabaté Spain

Jambrina Mulas Ma José Spain

Milini Vihansa Chandrasekara Sri Lanka

Hanna Sturesson Sweden

Apisit Nankam Thailand

Jirapat Sukraseranee Thailand

Aydan Özder Turkey

Luc Abeléncabarl De Leon Uruguay

Eugenia Fernandes Uruguay

Florencia Pérez Uruguay

José Pedro Simón Uruguay

Akane Koizumi Japan

Tasuku Kamakura Japan

Eri Sugaya Japan

Norika Tanaka Japan


for larger view , please click on the image.

Bottom